Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Affiliated Sites | Home RSS
 
 
 

Bowling

September 26, 2012
The Mining Journal

COUNTRY LANES

Mon. Men & Women Seniors - Stan Uitto 243-652, Ruth Vallier 186-478; Wayne Lamere 224, Rollie Swanson 224-571, Cis Dompierre 201-510

Mon. Northern Electric Automotive Industrial - Greg Michels 257-667, Jamie's Team 1002-2709; Robin Isaacson 268, Scott Gustafson 678, Robbins Inc. 1002, Pizza Hut Wing Street 2881; Harold Reichardt 300, Robin Isaacson 712, St. Onge Insurance 1042, Country Lanes 2812

Tues. T&T Ladies - Kathy Talbacka 184, Steffany Martti 480, Teall's 581 Market 744, 41 Steakhouse 2169; Cis Dompierre, 185-483, Ishpeming Community Federal Credit Union 802, Teall's 581 Market 2266; Linda Chapman 173, Cis Dompierre 459, Maki's Mini Mart 758, Tino's Bar & Pizza 2113

Tues. MGD Major - Joe Ogea 267-739, Republic Memorials 1231-3482; Justin Stephens 289-700, Kassel's Midway 1176-3379

Wed. Superior Iron Range Federal Credit Union - Terry Hintsala 255, Tim Starrine 711, Heather Sandberg 233-591, Neo Solution 856-2472; Terry Hintsala 255, Zachary Merrill 671, Brenda Carlson 211, Donna Sandberg 582, Neo Solutions 856-2472

Wed. Country Trio - Clay Sandberg 253-691, Heather Sandberg 199, Rachel Hytinen 541, Incredibowlers 724-2099; Clay Sandberg 267, Glenn Ayotte 732, Rachel Hytinen 222-554, ING Financial Partners 760-2148

Thurs. Learn to Bowl Better - Hunter Peterson 169, Mason Garceau 144

Thurs. Coors Light Ladies - Kathleen Hill 209, Jessica Ayotte 599, Who Cares 859-2448

Fri. Men's Senior All-Timers - Wilfred Mattson 196, Jim Guthrie 497, Paul Ringuett 199-520, Cliff Mattson 215, Rollie Swanson 546, Wayne Lamere 254, Ray Lamere 627; Paul Ringuett 187-528, Charlie Larson 198-503, Cliff Mattson 230, Bill Holm 569, Stan Uitto 260-696

Fri. Nite Mixed - Paul Manninen 262, Don Linnee 674, Nicole Briggs 213, Jess Ayotte 504, Sofa King Drunk 1050, Northern Asphalt 2782; Eric Young 226, Marc Olson 625, Nicole Briggs 213-520, Ballz Deep 733, Northern Pride Construction 2080

SUPERIOR LANES

Mon. NMU - Phillip Nichols 171-487, Aysha Koszla 118, Gabrielle Talos 304, Team #7 637-1850; Glen Gardner 219-586, Gabrielle Talos 143-401

Tues. Night Mixed - Andy Pool 290, Tom Seeke 740, Hope Virch 248-623, PinBusters 998-2876; Tom Seeke 258, Andy Pool 689, Hope Virch 255-681, PinBusters 986-2799, B.V. Builders 2799

Wed. Industrial - Matt Rayome 276-705, Denise Gurnack 204-550, Big Boy 1253-3606; David Lancour 277-767, Sandy Maki 188, Hope Virch 496, Northwest Store 1236, Auto Spa 3516

Thurs. NMU - Michael Ring 248-632, Maria Virch 207-580, Team #2 678-1893; Michael Ring 232-637, Meagan Castro-Lopez 181-533, Team #8 644, Team #4 1818

Thurs. MGH - Terry Kirkum 237, Wayne Ross 586, Kathy Keller 142-383, Viv's Boys 756-2120

Fri. 800 Mixed - Rick Garrow 245, Justin Stephens 797, Bonnie Mattson 203, Hope Virch 594, Frei Chevrolet 949, Marquette Fence 2718

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web